Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations



Grand Lodge Officers

Grand Master : Tore Kellgren
Vice Grand Master : Art Bjorkner
Grand Secretary : Joan Graham
Grand Treasurer : Keith Hanlon
Vice Grand Secretary : Lee-Ann Anderson Hurtubise

Executive Board Members

Executive Board Member Eastern Region : John (Jack) Hanright
Executive Board Member Midwest Region : Bruce Elfvin
Executive Board Western Region : Jeff Klein
Executive Board Member Sweden : Ulf Alderlöf
Executive Board Member Canada : Fae Doty

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President : William L. “Bill” Lundquist
Vice President : Tom Cleveland
Secretary : Sheila Lundquist
Treasurer : Keith Hanlon
Board Member : Tore Kellgren
Board Member : Art Bjorkner
Board Member : Bruce Elfvin
Board Member : Charlotte Börjesson
Board Member : Sten Hult
Archivist : Position Open

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : Art Bjorkner
Vasa Star Editor : Amanda Robison
GL Circulation Manager - USA Canada : Joan Graham
GL Circulation Manager - Sweden : Ingrid Cannerhagen
GL Cultural Director - USA & Canada : Karen Snowberg
GL Cultural Director - Sweden : Maureen Bengtsson
GL Youth Director - USA & Canada : Lynda Smith
GL Historian - US and Canada : Alice Iversen
GL Historian - Sweden : Gunnar Gustafsson
GL Membership Chair : Bruce Elfvin
GL Language Director : Siv Swan-Pierson
GL Activities Director : Marlene Patient
GL Webmaster : Robert C. Anderson
 

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region : J Ben R Friberg
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region : Jean Dahlgren
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeast Region : Göran Rygert
Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Joe O’Leary
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Larry Stidsen
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Gail Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Kevin DeFeo
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: watch for announcement
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Christine Kilstrom
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Ken Alexy
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Stig Bergh
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11: Roland Nilsson
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: David Jansson
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Judy Rust
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Susan Premo
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Donna Englund
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Ewa Pilhammar
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Catherine Bringselius-Nilsson
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Olle Wickström
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Vito Pantaleo