Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations



Grand Lodge Officers

Grand Master : Art Bjorkner
Vice Grand Master : John (Jack) Hanright
Grand Secretary : Joan Graham
Grand Treasurer : Keith Hanlon
Vice Grand Secretary : Marlene Patient

Executive Board Members

Executive Board Member Eastern Region : Deborah Larsson
Executive Board Member Midwest Region : Tom Cleveland
Executive Board Western Region : Edward Netzel
Executive Board Member Sweden : Connie Grön
Executive Board Member Canada : Donna Englund

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President : William L. “Bill” Lundquist
Vice President : Bruce Elfvin
Secretary : Karen Snowbird
Treasurer : Keith Hanlon
Board Member National Archive : Tore Kellgren
Board Member National Archive : Art Bjorkner
Board Member National Archive : Tom Cleveland
Board Member National Archive : Charlotte Börjesson
Board Member Emeritus : Sten Hult
Archivist : Kathy Cuff
Board Member National Archive : John (Jack) Hanright VGM

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : John (Jack) Hanright
Vasa Star Editor : Amanda Robison
GL Circulation Manager - USA Canada : Joan Graham
GL Circulation Manager - Sweden : Ingrid Cannerhagen
GL Cultural Director - USA & Canada : Kevin DeFeo
GL Cultural Director - Sweden : Maureen Bengtsson
GL Youth Director - USA & Canada : Lynda Smith
GL Historian - US and Canada : Alice Iversen
GL Historian - Sweden : Pia Norrman
GL Membership Chair : Edward Netzel
GL Language Director : Siv Swan-Pierson
GL Activities Director : Ken Alexy
GL Webmaster : Robert C. Anderson
GL Cultural Director - USA & Canada : Jeanne Eriksson-Andersen
GL Social Media Director : Chad Widman
 

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region : Gary Hammerback
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeast Region : Göran Rygert
Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Linda J. Steinmiller
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Marlene Ekstrand
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Gail Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Jerry Meloskie
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: antoniaspargo@gmail.com
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Sheila Lundquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Margaret (Bergvall) Schueman
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11: Bill Strook
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: David Jansson
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Jeff Klien
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Bertil Winther
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Donna Englund
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Einar Grön
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Ulf Alderlöf
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Lillan More